Find thousands of books, manuscripts, visual materials and unpublished archives from our collections, many of them with free online access.

Population reports. Series D. Sterilization [male].

  • George Washington University. Department of Medical and Public Affairs.
Date
[1973-1976]
  • Journals

About this work

Also known as

Population reports (Washington, D.C.) Series D Sterilization. n 42031050
Sterilization

Publication/Creation

Washington, D.C. : Dept. of Medical and Public Affairs, George Washington University Medical Center, [1973-1976]

Physical description

3 volumes : illustrations ; 28 cm.

Notes

Prepared by the Population Information Program of George Washington University
Each no. also has a distinctive title
Title from caption

Type/Technique

Languages

  • English


Holdings

  • No. 1 (Dec. 1973)-no. 3 (May 1976). NB: Population reports interfiled in date order.

Where to find it

  • Location

    Closed stores S4969

    Note

    This journal needs to be ordered on a manual request slip from the Library Enquiry Desk. If ordering in advance of your visit, email library@wellcomecollection.org

Permanent link