Find thousands of books, manuscripts, visual materials and unpublished archives from our collections, many of them with free online access.

Forty-first report of the resident physician of the Belfast District Hospital for the Insane of the county of Antrim, and the county of the town of Carrickfergus : from 1st January to 31st December, 1870.

  • Belfast District Hospital for the Insane.
Date:
1871
  • Books
  • Online

Available online

view Forty-first report of the resident physician of the Belfast District Hospital for the Insane of the county of Antrim, and the county of the town of Carrickfergus : from 1st January to 31st December, 1870.

Licence

Public Domain Mark
You can use this work for any purpose without restriction under copyright law.
Public Domain Mark (PDM) terms and conditions https://creativecommons.org/publicdomain/mark/1.0
Credit: Forty-first report of the resident physician of the Belfast District Hospital for the Insane of the county of Antrim, and the county of the town of Carrickfergus : from 1st January to 31st December, 1870. Public Domain Mark

About this work

Also known as

Annual report. 1870

Publication/Creation

Belfast : Printed by W. & G. Baird, 1871.

Physical description

36 pages ; 20 cm

Notes

Consists of a list of governors and officers, the report of the resident physician and manager (Robert Stewart), dietary, statistical and financial tables and a list of reports received from other asylums
"Established 1829".

Type/Technique

Languages

  • English


Where to find it

  • LocationStatusAccess
    Closed stores
    WLM28.BI7 B421860-70
  • Location Access
    Closed stores
    WLM28.BI7B421860-70

    Note


Permanent link