Find thousands of books, manuscripts, visual materials and unpublished archives from our collections, many of them with free online access.

Sixth report of the Lincoln Lunatic Asylum.

  • Lincoln Lunatic Asylum (Lincoln, England)
Date
[1830]
  • Books
  • Online

Available online

view Sixth report of the Lincoln Lunatic Asylum.

Licence

Public Domain Mark
You can use this work for any purpose without restriction under copyright law.
Public Domain Mark (PDM) terms and conditions https://creativecommons.org/publicdomain/mark/1.0
Credit: Sixth report of the Lincoln Lunatic Asylum. Public Domain Mark

About this work

Also known as

Annual report. 1829

Publication/Creation

[Lincoln] : [Printed by M. Keyworth], [1830]

Physical description

16 pages ; 21 cm

Notes

Title from first page of text
Consists of the report of the governors (John Fardell, chairman), statistical tables, financial statements and an abstract of the Deed of Conveyance to George Gordon and Charles Mainwaring of the piece of land whereon the asylum is built.

Languages

  • English


Where to find it

  • LocationStatusAccess
    Closed stores
    WLM28.BE5L74 1828-50
    OpenOnline request
  • Location Access
    Closed stores
    WLM28.BE5L74 1828-50
    Not requestable

    Note

    Please request top item.

Permanent link