Find thousands of books, manuscripts, visual materials and unpublished archives from our collections, many of them with free online access.

Proposals for publishing by subscription, an history of the life of James Duke of Ormonde, from his birth in 1610. to his death in 1688. ... In three volumes in folio. By Thomas Carte, M.A.

  • Carte, Thomas, 1686-1754.
Date
1733]
  • Books
  • Online

Online resources


About this work

Also known as

History of the life of James Duke of Ormonde. Prospectus

Publication/Creation

[London, 1733]

Physical description

8p. ; 2⁰.

Reproduction note

Electronic reproduction. Farmington Hills, Mich. : Thomson Gale, 2003. (Eighteenth century collections online). Available via the World Wide Web. Access limited by licensing agreements.

References note

ESTC T101743

Languages

  • English


Permanent link