Find thousands of books, manuscripts, visual materials and unpublished archives from our collections, many of them with free online access.

The Beit memorial fellowships for medical research.

Beit, Otto, (1865-1930)
Date
[2003]
  • Books
  • Online

Available online

view The Beit memorial fellowships for medical research.
Download options

License

Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0 International (CC BY-NC 4.0)
You can use this work for any purpose, as long as it is not primarily intended for or directed to commercial advantage or monetary compensation. You should also provide attribution to the original work, source and licence.
Creative Commons Attribution Non-Commercial (CC BY-NC 4.0) terms and conditions https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/4.0
Credit: The Beit memorial fellowships for medical research. Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0 International (CC BY-NC 4.0)

About this work

Also known as

List of fellows from the foundation of the Trust [electronic resource]

Description

Contains Information for Candidates, Regulations for Fellows, and List of Fellows from the Foundation of the Trust. The Beit Memorial Fellowships were originally founded and endowed in 1909 by Sir Otto Beit as a memorial to his brother Alfred, to promote the advancement by research of medicine and allied sciences, and their relation to medicine.

Publication/Creation

Oxford : Beit Memorial Fellowships, [2003]

Physical description

1 online resource.

Terms of use

CC-BY

Type/Technique

Languages

  • English


Permanent link