Find thousands of books, manuscripts, visual materials and unpublished archives from our collections, many of them with free online access.

Letters on the Revolution of France, and on the new constitution established by the National Assembly: Occasioned BY The Publications Of The Right Hon. Edmund Burke, M. P. And Alexander DE Calonne, Late Minister Of State. Illustrated with a chart of the new constitution. To which is added, an appendix, containing original papers and authentic documents Relative To The Affairs Of France. Addressed to Sir John Sinclair, Bart. M. P. By Thomas Christie. Part I.

  • Christie, Thomas, 1761-1796.
Date
M,DCC,XCI. [1791]
  • Books
  • Online

Online resources


About this work

Also known as

Letters on the Revolution of France. Part 1

Publication/Creation

Dublin : printed for P. Wogan, P. Byrne, W. Sleater, J. Moore, J. Jones, A. Grueber, W. Jones, R. White, J. Rice, And R. M'allister, M,DCC,XCI. [1791]

Physical description

viii,366p.,tables ; 8⁰.

References note

ESTC N19971

Reproduction note

Electronic reproduction. Farmington Hills, Mich. : Thomson Gale, 2003. (Eighteenth century collections online). Available via the World Wide Web. Access limited by licensing agreements.

Type/Technique

Languages

  • English


Permanent link