Find thousands of books, manuscripts, visual materials and unpublished archives from our collections, many of them with free online access.

Gout, its pathology, forms, diagnosis and treatment / by Arthur P. Luff.

  • Luff, Arthur P. (Arthur Pearson), 1855-1938
Date
1907
  • Books
  • Online

Available online

view Gout, its pathology, forms, diagnosis and treatment / by Arthur P. Luff.

Licence

In copyright
Credit: Gout, its pathology, forms, diagnosis and treatment / by Arthur P. Luff. In copyright

About this work

Also known as

Chemistry and pathology of gout

Publication/Creation

London : Cassell & Company, 1907.

Physical description

xii, 290 pages : tables ; 23 cm.

Edition

3rd edition.

Notes

Originally founded on the Goulstonian lectures on "The chemistry and pathology of gout", delivered by the author before the Royal College of Physicians of London in 1897

Bibliographic information

Includes bibliographic footnotes and index

Type/Technique

Languages

  • English


Where to find it

Location of original

This material has been provided by Royal College of Physicians, London. The original may be consulted at Royal College of Physicians, London.

Permanent link