Find thousands of books, manuscripts, visual materials and unpublished archives from our collections, many of them with free online access.

Bulletin / Yellow Fever Bureau.

  • Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine. Yellow Fever Bureau.
  • Journals

About this work

Also known as

Bulletin (Yellow Fever Bureau)

Publication/Creation

Liverpool : Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine.

Notes

At head of title: The Incorporated Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine
Has supplement: Reports on questions connected with the investigation of non-malarial fevers in West Africa

Type/Technique

Languages

  • English

Subjects


Holdings

  • Vol. 1, no. 1-12 (1911/12) ; v. 2, no. 1-12 (1912/13) ; v. 3, nos. 1-4 (1913/1915) 1 (Nov./Dec. 1913/15( ; suppl. 1 (May 1915) ; suppl. 2 (Aug. 1915)

Where to find it

  • Location

    Closed stores S5492

    Note

    This journal needs to be ordered on a manual request slip from the Library Enquiry Desk. If ordering in advance of your visit, email library@wellcomecollection.org

Permanent link