BetaThis search tool is in development. Find out more.
Books

A domestic guide to medicine : by which individuals, both male and female, are enabled to treat their own complaints on a safe and easy principle : to this is prefixed a few remarks on the universal domestic medicine of the author (formerly the improved Hygeian pills) showing that this medicine is founded on the prevailing doctrines of the Brit. College of Physicians and Surgeons, London

Ralph, Joseph.
Date
1835

Available online

view A domestic guide to medicine : by which individuals, both male and female, are enabled to treat their own complaints on a safe and easy principle : to this is prefixed a few remarks on the universal domestic medicine of the author (formerly the improved Hygeian pills) showing that this medicine is founded on the prevailing doctrines of the Brit. College of Physicians and Surgeons, London
View
Download options

License

Public Domain Mark

You can use this work for any purpose without restriction under copyright law.

Public Domain Mark (PDM) terms and conditions https://creativecommons.org/publicdomain/mark/1.0

Credit: A domestic guide to medicine : by which individuals, both male and female, are enabled to treat their own complaints on a safe and easy principle : to this is prefixed a few remarks on the universal domestic medicine of the author (formerly the improved Hygeian pills) showing that this medicine is founded on the prevailing doctrines of the Brit. College of Physicians and Surgeons, London. Public Domain Mark


About this work

Also known as

Ralph's domestic medicine

Publication/Creation

New York : [publisher not identified], 1835.

Physical description

v, [5]-210 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 24 cm

Type/Technique

Language

  • English

Subjects


Where to find it

Location of original

This material has been provided by the National Library of Medicine (U.S.), through the Medical Heritage Library. The original may be consulted at the National Library of Medicine (U.S.)

National Library of Medicine (U.S.)


Identifiers


We’re improving the information on this page. Find out more.