Find thousands of books, manuscripts, visual materials and unpublished archives from our collections, many of them with free online access.

The spanish royal navy list, as delivered to the minister of the marine on the first day of January 1796: containing an accurate list of ships ---- commanders, and other Officers-Station-When and where Built, &c. with many interesting particulars relating to the three departments of Cadiz, Ferrol, and Carthagena.

Spain. Armada.
Date
1797
  • Books
  • Online


About this work

Also known as

Lists.1797

Publication/Creation

London : printed, for the author, by Sampson Low, No. 7, Berwick Street; and sold by W. Earle, the Original French Library, Frith Street, Soho, 1797.

Physical description

[8],36,[2]p. ; obl.8⁰.

Contributors

Publications note

ESTC T113848

Reproduction note

Electronic reproduction. Farmington Hills, Mich. : Thomson Gale, 2003. (Eighteenth century collections online). Available via the World Wide Web. Access limited by licensing agreements.

Type/Technique

Languages

  • English


Permanent link


We’re improving the information on this page. Find out more.