Find thousands of books, manuscripts, visual materials and unpublished archives from our collections, many of them with free online access.

The tenth annual report of the Brighton County Borough Asylum, Haywards Heath : being the 55th annual report since the opening of the asylum, for the year 1913.

  • Brighton County Borough Asylum.
Date
1914
  • Books
  • Online

Available online

view The tenth annual report of the Brighton County Borough Asylum, Haywards Heath : being the 55th annual report since the opening of the asylum, for the year 1913.

Licence

In copyright
Credit: The tenth annual report of the Brighton County Borough Asylum, Haywards Heath : being the 55th annual report since the opening of the asylum, for the year 1913. In copyright

About this work

Also known as

Annual report. 1913

Publication/Creation

Haywards Heath : printed by C. Clarke, "Mid-Sussex Times" Offices, 1914.

Physical description

74 pages : illustrations, plans ; 21 cm

Notes

Consists of the report of the Visiting Committee (W. Sendall, chairman), statistical tables (Geo. Purvey, clerk and Charles Planck), report of the Medical Superintendent (Charles Planck), report of the Chaplain (E.R.D. Little) and report of the Commissioners of Lunacy (S.J. Fraser MacLeod and C. Hubert Bond)
Includes plans and front elevation of the new Nurses' Home.
Bound with reports covering 1909-14 (publ. 1910-1915)

Languages

  • English


Permanent link