Find thousands of books, manuscripts, visual materials and unpublished archives from our collections, many of them with free online access.

Reflections on the present crisis of publick affairs, with an enquiry into the causes and remedies of the existing clamours, and alleged grievances, of the country, as connected with population, subsistence, wages of labourers, education, most respectfully submitted to both houses of Parliament, on occasion of their assembling on the 18th of April, 1831, for the further consideration of the question of reform / by Sir Gilbert Blane.

  • Blane, Gilbert, Sir, 1749-1834.
Date
1831
  • Books
  • Online

Available online

view Reflections on the present crisis of publick affairs, with an enquiry into the causes and remedies of the existing clamours, and alleged grievances, of the country, as connected with population, subsistence, wages of labourers, education, most respectfully submitted to both houses of Parliament, on occasion of their assembling on the 18th of April, 1831, for the further consideration of the question of reform / by Sir Gilbert Blane.

Licence

Public Domain Mark
You can use this work for any purpose without restriction under copyright law.
Public Domain Mark (PDM) terms and conditions https://creativecommons.org/publicdomain/mark/1.0
Credit: Reflections on the present crisis of publick affairs, with an enquiry into the causes and remedies of the existing clamours, and alleged grievances, of the country, as connected with population, subsistence, wages of labourers, education, most respectfully submitted to both houses of Parliament, on occasion of their assembling on the 18th of April, 1831, for the further consideration of the question of reform / by Sir Gilbert Blane. Public Domain Mark

About this work

Also known as

Reflections on the present crisis of public affairs

Publication/Creation

London : Ridgway & Sons, 1831.

Physical description

[iv], 74 pages ; 21 cm

Type/Technique

Languages

  • English


Where to find it

Location of original

This material has been provided by Royal College of Physicians, London. The original may be consulted at Royal College of Physicians, London.

Permanent link