Find thousands of books, manuscripts, visual materials and unpublished archives from our collections, many of them with free online access.

1865 : Forty-sixth annual report of the Cornwall Lunatic Asylum, established at Bodmin, A.D. 1820 presented to the magistrates in quarter sessions, on Tuesday, January 2, 1866 / Cornwall County Lunatic Asylum.

  • Cornwall County Lunatic Asylum.
Date
[1866]
  • Books
  • Online

Available online

view 1865 : Forty-sixth annual report of the Cornwall Lunatic Asylum, established at Bodmin, A.D. 1820 presented to the magistrates in quarter sessions, on Tuesday, January 2, 1866 / Cornwall County Lunatic Asylum.

Licence

Public Domain Mark
You can use this work for any purpose without restriction under copyright law.
Public Domain Mark (PDM) terms and conditions https://creativecommons.org/publicdomain/mark/1.0
Credit: 1865 : Forty-sixth annual report of the Cornwall Lunatic Asylum, established at Bodmin, A.D. 1820 presented to the magistrates in quarter sessions, on Tuesday, January 2, 1866 / Cornwall County Lunatic Asylum. Public Domain Mark

About this work

Also known as

Annual report. 1865
Forty-sixth annual report of the Cornwall Lunatic Asylum, established at Bodmin, A.D. 1820

Publication/Creation

Bodmin : Printed by Liddell and Son, [1866]

Physical description

40 pages ; 21 cm

Notes

Consists of the report of the visitors (W.H. Pole Carew et al.), report of the medical officer (Richard Adams), report of the chaplain (William Iago), Report of the Commissioners in Lunacy (R.W.S. Lutwidge and James Wilkes), statistical tables (S. Hicks, clerk).

Type/Technique

Languages

  • English


Where to find it

  • LocationStatusAccess
    Closed stores
    WLM28.BE5C82 1864-70
  • Location Access
    Closed stores
    WLM28.BE5C82 1864-70

    Note


Permanent link