Find thousands of books, manuscripts, visual materials and unpublished archives from our collections, many of them with free online access.

The seventy-fourth annual report of the committee of the Victoria Hospital for Children ... Tite Street, Chelsea, S.W.3. (adjoining the Royal Hospital) : established 1866, incorporated 1911 together with the annual report on the convalescent home (established - Margate, 1876, removed to Broadstairs, 1892) for the year 1940 (issued May 1941).

  • Victoria Hospital for Children (London, England)
Date:
1941
  • Books

About this work

Also known as

Annual report. 1940

Publication/Creation

[Place of publication not identified] : [publisher not identified], 1941.

Physical description

31 pages : illustrations ; 22 cm

Notes

Cover title
Includes a list of patrons, committee of management members, and medical staff, photographs of the hospital and the Zachary Merton Home, Broadstairs, the report of the committee (Arthur G. Ferard), report of the Ladies' Association, reports for the convalescent homes in Broadstairs, list of privileges of subscribers and donors, financial statements.
Copy 1 Supplier/Donor: Judith Grant, Finchley

Languages

  • English


Where to find it

  • LocationStatusAccess
    Closed stores
    WS28.BE5L84V641940

Permanent link