Find thousands of books, manuscripts, visual materials and unpublished archives from our collections, many of them with free online access.

The IHSM health and social services year book.

  • Howland, Guy.
Date
©1996-
  • Journals

About this work

Also known as

Institute of Health Services Management health and social services year book
IHSM health and social services yearbook

Publication/Creation

London : Institute of Health Services Management, ©1996-

Physical description

volumes ; 25 cm

Notes

Spelling on cover: IHSM health and social services yearbook.
"An annual record of the health and social services of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, incorporating 'Burdett's hospitals and charities', founded in 1889"

Languages

  • English


Holdings

  • Latest issue only
  • Superseded issues

Where to find it

  • 1999/2000

    Location Access
    Closed stores
    JO.41
    Can't be requested

    Note

  • 1996/97

    Location Access
    Closed stores
    Can't be requested

    Note

  • 1999/2000

    Location Access
    Closed stores
    Can't be requested

    Note

  • 1998/99

    Location Access
    Closed stores
    S4715
    Manual request

    Note

  • 1996/97

    Location Access
    Closed stores
    S4715
    Manual request

Permanent link


Identifiers

ISBN

  • 1874794162