Find thousands of books, manuscripts, visual materials and unpublished archives from our collections, many of them with free online access.

L'influence espagnole sur le progrès de la science médicale : avec un rapport sur l'Institut de Recherches Wellcome et les laboratoires de recherches et les musées y affilés fondés par Sir Henry Wellcome : en commémoration du dixième Congrès International d'Histoire de la Médecine, Madrid, 1935.

Wellcome Foundation Ltd.
Date
[1935]
  • Books


About this work

Also known as

Spanish influence on the progress of medical science, with an account of the Wellcome research institution and the affiliated research laboratories and museums founded by Sir Henry Wellcome ... Commemorating the tenth International congress of the history of medicine held at Madrid 1935. French

Publication/Creation

London : The Wellcome Foundation Ltd., [1935]

Physical description

125 pages : illustrations, portraits ; 22 cm

Bibliographic information

Contains index and bibliography : p. 58-60.
"Publications": p. 116.

Languages

  • French


Permanent link