Find thousands of books, manuscripts, visual materials and unpublished archives from our collections, many of them with free online access.

The Oldham Hydro and Electro-Massage Establishment : 14, Regent Street, Mumps : modern apparatus, skilled attendance, moderate charges,established over 20 years / J. Sutcliffe.

  • Sutcliffe, J.
Date
[1910?]
  • Books

About this work

Also known as

Sutcliffe's Hydro, 14, Regent Street, Mumps, Oldham.

Publication/Creation

Oldham : Oldham Hydro and Electro-Massage Establishment, [1910?]

Physical description

32 pages : illustrations ; 16 x 19 cm

Contributors

Notes

Cover title differs: Sutcliffe's Hydro, 14, Regent Street, Mumps, Oldham.
Includes index.

Languages

  • English


Permanent link