Find thousands of books, manuscripts, visual materials and unpublished archives from our collections, many of them with free online access.

Population reports. Series C. Female sterilization.

  • Johns Hopkins University. Population Information Program.
Date
1980-
  • Journals

About this work

Also known as

Population reports (Washington, D.C.) Series C Female sterilization. n 42031050
Female sterilization

Publication/Creation

Baltimore, Md. : Population Information Program, The Johns Hopkins University, 1980-

Physical description

volumes : illustrations ; 28 cm.

Notes

Each no. also has a distinctive title
Title from caption

Type/Technique

Languages

  • English


Holdings

  • No. 8 (Sep. 1980) only. NB: Population reports interfiled in date order.

Where to find it

  • Location

    Closed stores S4969

    Note

    This journal needs to be ordered on a manual request slip from the Library Enquiry Desk. If ordering in advance of your visit, email library@wellcomecollection.org

Permanent link