Find thousands of books, manuscripts, visual materials and unpublished archives from our collections, many of them with free online access.

Hospital in-patient enquiry. Main tables / Department of Health and Social Security, Office of Population Censuses and Surveys, Welsh Office.

Date
1978-
  • Journals

About this work

Also known as

Hospital in patient enquiry, Main tables

Publication/Creation

London : H.M.S.O., 1978-

Physical description

volumes ; 30 cm.

Notes

"Based on sample of NHS patients in hospitals in England and Wales"

Type/Technique

Languages

  • English


Holdings

  • 2 (1974) ; 5 (1975)

Where to find it

  • LocationStatusAccess
    Closed stores
    S4939
    UnavailableCan't be requested

    Note


Permanent link