Find thousands of books, manuscripts, visual materials and unpublished archives from our collections, many of them with free online access.

Thirty-fifth annual report of the resident physician of the Belfast District Hospital for the Insane Poor of the counties of Antrim and Down, and the county of the town of Carrickfergus : from 1st April, 1864, to the 31st March, 1865.

  • Belfast District Hospital for the Insane.
Date
1865
  • Books
  • Online

Available online

view Thirty-fifth annual report of the resident physician of the Belfast District Hospital for the Insane Poor of the counties of Antrim and Down, and the county of the town of Carrickfergus : from 1st April, 1864, to the 31st March, 1865.

Licence

Public Domain Mark
You can use this work for any purpose without restriction under copyright law.
Public Domain Mark (PDM) terms and conditions https://creativecommons.org/publicdomain/mark/1.0
Credit: Thirty-fifth annual report of the resident physician of the Belfast District Hospital for the Insane Poor of the counties of Antrim and Down, and the county of the town of Carrickfergus : from 1st April, 1864, to the 31st March, 1865. Public Domain Mark

About this work

Also known as

Annual report. 1864

Publication/Creation

Belfast : Printed at the Daily "Northern Whig" Office, 1865.

Physical description

35 pages ; 21 cm

Notes

Consists of a list of governors and officers, the report of the resident physician and manager (Robert Stewart), memoranda and comment from the Board of governors, dietary, statistical and financial tables and a list of annual reports received from other asylums
"Established 1829".

Languages

  • English


Where to find it

  • LocationStatusAccess
    Closed stores
    WLM28.BI7 B421860-70
  • Location Access
    Closed stores
    WLM28.BI7B421860-70

    Note


Permanent link